KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Samoan

Spanish translation: samoana


21:10 Nov 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Samoan
There was a Samoan lady living in the same place...
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:samoana
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8samoana
Alfredo Gonzalez
4samoenseSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
samoan
samoana


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Paez
6 mins

agree  Hanna Stochnialek
7 mins

agree  Armando Pattroni
8 mins

agree  Stephen McCann
14 mins

agree  MLG: de acuerdo
21 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
28 mins
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  sileugenia: Así es.
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
samoan
samoense


Explanation:
samoeña

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727