KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

guesswork out

Spanish translation: elimina las conjeturas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guesswork out
Spanish translation:elimina las conjeturas
Entered by: Esther Hermida

00:35 Nov 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: guesswork out
This is an assessment and planning instrument that takes the guesswork out of your company's/site's performance by guiding you through each facet of the seven Standars.
Bravatt
elimina las conjeturas
Explanation:
más sencillo.
Selected response from:

Esther Hermida
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4elimina las conjeturas
Esther Hermida
5 +3...eliminar el trabajo empírico
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +2permite averiguar a ciencia cierta el rendimiento
David Russi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permite averiguar a ciencia cierta el rendimiento


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
6 mins

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...eliminar el trabajo empírico


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  verbis
27 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MLG
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
elimina las conjeturas


Explanation:
más sencillo.

Esther Hermida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivannia Garcia
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Sp-EnTranslator
19 hrs
  -> Mil gracias

agree  Maria Diaz
2 days2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 days13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias