KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

deliberations

Spanish translation: deliberaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deliberations
Spanish translation:deliberaciones
Entered by: odisea

17:24 Nov 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: deliberations
As Tony Blair settles down to his fireside deliberations with President Bush at Camp David, much continues to be made of the political crisis the prime minister will face at home...
irene
deliberaciones
Explanation:
Tal cual. Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 17:26:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También \"reflexiones\", si quieres otra posibilidad.
Selected response from:

odisea
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
siento haber tardado en evaluar...
:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9deliberacionesodisea
5 +1deliveraciones / conversaciones
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
deliberaciones


Explanation:
Tal cual. Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 17:26:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También \"reflexiones\", si quieres otra posibilidad.

odisea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
siento haber tardado en evaluar...
:))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Herrera
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Javier :)

agree  Marisol Honsberg
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisol. Saludos.

agree  Alicia Jordá
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alicewond :)

agree  Denine
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Denine :)

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
43 mins
  -> Gracias, MJ

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Dominique.

agree  mariela valente
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias a todos :)

agree  verbis
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, verbis

agree  Gabriel Castillo-Thomas
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Grabriel.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deliveraciones / conversaciones


Explanation:
Any of them, but preferably the first one. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-05 17:30:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deliBeraciones con B de burra, por favorrrrrrrrrr ;-)


    Babylon
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odisea: coincidimos, pero con "b": deliberaciones
1 min
  -> uy sí, qué papelón... un typo :-)