KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

EXCITING NEW TECNOLOGIES

Spanish translation: interesantes nuevas tecnologías


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EXCITING NEW TECNOLOGIES
Spanish translation:interesantes nuevas tecnologías
Entered by: George Rabel

11:34 Nov 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ TV SHOW
English term or phrase: EXCITING NEW TECNOLOGIES
Exciting new products and technologies are on the way in a variety of categories and we have the scoop on all of them.

OJO CON EL CONTEXTO. ES UN TV SHOW
Daniela Pesce
interesantes nuevas tecnologías
Explanation:
o interesantisimas, apasionantes, avanzadas, pero nunca "excitantes".
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nuevos productos y tecnologías excitantes/emocionantesxxxasakr
5interesantes nuevas tecnologías
George Rabel
4 +1nuevas tecnologías emocionantes
Michael Powers (PhD)
3tecnologías de nueva generación
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exciting new tecnologies
nuevas tecnologías emocionantes


Explanation:
Me imagino que sería así

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lydia_jau
51 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exciting new tecnologies
interesantes nuevas tecnologías


Explanation:
o interesantisimas, apasionantes, avanzadas, pero nunca "excitantes".

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3538
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tecnologías de nueva generación


Explanation:
que suscitan emoción, tecnologías emocionantes no me dice nada

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nuevos productos y tecnologías excitantes/emocionantes


Explanation:
me parece bien así

xxxasakr
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31