KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

PREMIERING A VERY ESPECIAL...

Spanish translation: presentando un nuevo e interesantísimo...


11:49 Nov 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ TV SHOW
English term or phrase: PREMIERING A VERY ESPECIAL...
86. Our expert today is Andy Farr and he is premiering
87. a very special, new television from Toshiba
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:presentando un nuevo e interesantísimo...
Explanation:
or something like that. The key is PRESENTANDO
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Gracias Gerge nuevamente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5presentando un nuevo e interesantísimo...
George Rabel
5...presentando un nuevo televisor, muy especial, de Toshiba...xxxasakr
4exhibe, como primicia, un nuevo televisor, muy especial...
Gonzalo Garcia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
premiering a very especial...
presentando un nuevo e interesantísimo...


Explanation:
or something like that. The key is PRESENTANDO

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3538
Grading comment
Gracias Gerge nuevamente!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premiering a very especial...
exhibe, como primicia, un nuevo televisor, muy especial...


Explanation:
Suerte,

Gonzalo

Gonzalo Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 69

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...presentando un nuevo televisor, muy especial, de Toshiba...


Explanation:
espero haberte ayudado

xxxasakr
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31