KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

variety of categories

Spanish translation: varias, diversas categorías


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:variety of categories
Spanish translation:varias, diversas categorías
Entered by: Horacio Menendez

12:47 Nov 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ TV Show
English term or phrase: variety of categories
67. Exciting new products and technologies are on the way
68. in a variety of categories and we have the scoop
69. on all of them.
Daniela Pesce
varias, diversas categorías
Explanation:
exitos
Selected response from:

Horacio Menendez
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gran variedad de categorías
Gonzalo Garcia
5amplio surtidoxxxdawn39
5varias, diversas categorías
Horacio Menendez
4 +1variedad de categoríasSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variedad de categorías


Explanation:
Variedades

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxasakr
10 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gran variedad de categorías


Explanation:
Perdona la sinceridad, pero no entiendo una serie tan larga de dudas en tan pocas líneas, a no ser que traduzcas a una lengua que no conoces, o de una lengua que no conoces. Se trata de "productos de muchas categorías diferentes", "de una gran variedad de categorías", "de numerosas clases", etc.
Suerte,
Gonzalo


Gonzalo Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kika KKtranslate
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
varias, diversas categorías


Explanation:
exitos

Horacio Menendez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 135
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amplio surtido


Explanation:
Un cordial saludo.

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Gonzalo Garcia