KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

release tube

Spanish translation: probetas de liberación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release tube
Spanish translation:probetas de liberación
Entered by: Marva

16:51 Nov 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Pest management
English term or phrase: release tube
A release tube containing 1500 females has the potential to produce over 1.5 million pest eating larvae.
Marva
probetas de experimentación
Explanation:
supongo que se refiere a eso
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4probetas de experimentación
Alicia Jordá
4suelto, olvidado,...manuel esquivias


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suelto, olvidado,...


Explanation:
podria ser esto si encaja en el texto

manuel esquivias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 74

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probetas de experimentación


Explanation:
supongo que se refiere a eso

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!