KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

indicator statements

Spanish translation: afirmaciones sobre los indicadores de desempeño


18:40 Nov 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: indicator statements
Each of the seveb Standards is followed by a series of performance indicator statements. For each indicator, check your responses in the boxes to the left and the right of the statement
Bravatt
Spanish translation:afirmaciones sobre los indicadores de desempeño
Explanation:
statement
1 noun (gen) declaración f, afirmación f: (official) comunicado: a statement of fact, una declaración de hecho; the government have issued a statement, el gobierno ha hecho público un comunicado; a sworn statement, una declaración jurada.
2 noun FINANCE estado de cuentas, extracto de cuenta.
l to make a statement, LAW prestar declaración.
ww.diccionarios.com

Cordial Saludo
Selected response from:

colemh
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5descripciones del indicador de desempeñolittletow
4 +1afirmaciones sobre los indicadores de desempeñocolemh
5frases que expresan los indicadores de desempeño
Cecilia Della Croce
4 +1frases sobre el indicador de rendimientoPeter Bagney
4declaraciones que indican (el rendimiento)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaraciones que indican (el rendimiento)


Explanation:
el contexto

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frases sobre el indicador de rendimiento


Explanation:
Slovak: indikátor úèinnosti. Slovenian: kazalec uspešnosti. Spanish: indicador
de rendimiento. Swedish: prestandaindikatorer. Contexts / Subjects. ...
glossary.eea.eu.int/EEAGlossary/ P/performance_indicator - 39k

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frases que expresan los indicadores de desempeño


Explanation:
esa es mi versión. espero que te sirva

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
performance indicator statements
afirmaciones sobre los indicadores de desempeño


Explanation:
statement
1 noun (gen) declaración f, afirmación f: (official) comunicado: a statement of fact, una declaración de hecho; the government have issued a statement, el gobierno ha hecho público un comunicado; a sworn statement, una declaración jurada.
2 noun FINANCE estado de cuentas, extracto de cuenta.
l to make a statement, LAW prestar declaración.
ww.diccionarios.com

Cordial Saludo

colemh
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MLG
48 mins
  -> gracias MLG, saludos 8-)

1 day33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
descripciones del indicador de desempeño


Explanation:
una posibilidad

littletow
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4