KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

progress report

Spanish translation: informe de situación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progress report
Spanish translation:informe de situación
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

18:01 Nov 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: progress report
is early to know whether Hanns Blix's progress report to the Un Security Council has changed something
irene
informe de situación
Explanation:
Se usa esta terminología a nivel de Naciones Unidas en Eurodicautom:

Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)
(1)
TERM progress report
(1)
TERM informe de situación

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
thankssssssssssss
=))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5informe de situación
Alicia Jordá
5 +1informe de avance
María Alejandra Funes
4información corriente
victor47
4informe sobre el progresovhz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informe sobre el progreso


Explanation:
(en Irak)
news.bbc.co.uk/hi/spanish/news/ newsid_2809000/2809529.stm

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 233

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
informe de situación


Explanation:
Se usa esta terminología a nivel de Naciones Unidas en Eurodicautom:

Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)
(1)
TERM progress report
(1)
TERM informe de situación



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
thankssssssssssss
=))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Compañy
4 mins
  -> gracias Barbara!

agree  Gonzalo Garcia
26 mins
  -> gracias Gonzalo!

agree  Alejandra Vercellini
1 hr
  -> gracias Alejandra!

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  MLG
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informe de avance


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo :-)

Ejemplo:

COMISION DE PESCA CONTINENTAL PARA AMERICA LATINA (COPESCALOctava reuniónBelem, Brasil, 11-14 de agosto de 1998INFORME DE AVANCE SOBRE LA APLICACION DE LAS CONCLUSIONES Y LASRECOMENDACIONES DE LA SEPTIMA REUNION


    www.fao.org/regional/lamerica/ organos/copescal/copesc2.pdf
María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias, GoodWords!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
información corriente


Explanation:
es la información actualizada

victor47
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish