KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

"Gumdrop Gingerbread"

Spanish translation: adornos de galleta de gengibre con gomitas dulces


21:31 Nov 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ HALLMARK-TYPE THINGS
English term or phrase: "Gumdrop Gingerbread"
"Gumdrop Gingerbread" Ornaments—Set of 4

SOMETHING SOLD AT AN HALLMARK STORE
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:adornos de galleta de gengibre con gomitas dulces
Explanation:
o pastillas de goma
Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adornos de galleta de gengibre con gomitas dulces
Ivannia Garcia
3 +1Adornos de Pan de Jenjibre con Gomitas
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gumdrop Gingerbread
Adornos de Pan de Jenjibre con Gomitas


Explanation:
una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gonzalo Garcia: Si fuese para España, yo sugeriría "con gominolas".
42 mins
  -> Así es. Muchas gracias Gonzalo

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adornos de galleta de gengibre con gomitas dulces


Explanation:
o pastillas de goma

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 895
Grading comment
Gracias!!