KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Please be assured

Spanish translation: tenga la (plena) seguridad de que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please be assured
Spanish translation:tenga la (plena) seguridad de que
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

12:56 Nov 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Please be assured
Your Information is Confidential

Please be assured that we treat the information you submit here with the utmost confidentiality. Your results are not for public consumption
Bravatt
tenga la (plena) seguridad de que
Explanation:
Wordreference.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8tenga la (plena) seguridad de que
Hazel Whiteley
5 +2Nos comprometemos a tratar la información que proporcione de manera...
David Russi
5 +1esté seguro que.....Manuel Plaza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esté seguro que.....


Explanation:
Otra opción sería cambiando un poco la frase:

Le aseguramos que la información enviada será tratada....

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
929 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tenga la (plena) seguridad de que


Explanation:
Wordreference.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=ass...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González
2 mins

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
2 mins

agree  Paula Gayol
3 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
4 mins

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Hola Hazel
4 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá: si
6 mins

agree  Catherine Navarro
4 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman
929 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nos comprometemos a tratar la información que proporcione de manera...


Explanation:
Tenga la seguridad de que...

Le aseguramos que...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: si
4 mins

agree  Walter Landesman: Le aseguramos que...
929 days