KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i want to kiss you

Spanish translation: quiero besarte


21:58 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i want to kiss you
it's just a flirty phrase or command i have with my boyfriend
Ingrid
Spanish translation:quiero besarte
Explanation:
o quiero darte un beso
un saludo
Selected response from:

Gabriela Lozano
Grading comment
Thank you so much- im sure to have lots of fun in just a couples hours
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3quiero besarte / quiero darte un beso
Alfredo Gonzalez
5quiero besarte
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quiero besarte / quiero darte un beso


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alonso
1 min
  -> Gracias MAC

agree  Maria Sampedro
9 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Peters Trans
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quiero besarte


Explanation:
o quiero darte un beso
un saludo

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345
Grading comment
Thank you so much- im sure to have lots of fun in just a couples hours