KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

torn

Spanish translation: (ya) estoy rasgada / destrozada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:torn
Spanish translation:(ya) estoy rasgada / destrozada
Entered by: Stefan Wollinger

15:19 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: torn
already torn
Elena
(ya) estoy rasgada / destrozada
Explanation:

asi por lo menos lo traducen en las canciones..suerte

I'm already torn!
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(ya) estoy rasgada / destrozadaStefan Wollinger
4 +1desgarrado
Сергей Лузан
3 +2roto
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(ya) estoy rasgada / destrozada


Explanation:

asi por lo menos lo traducen en las canciones..suerte

I'm already torn!


    Reference: http://www.letras.us/elm/54276
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Bolaños
5 mins
  -> gracias Francisco!

agree  marisa gorospe
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
roto


Explanation:
ya está roto.
Falta ver el contexto.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Honsberg
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desgarrado


Explanation:
probablemente. Ya está desgarrado. ¡Buena suerte, Elena!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marisa gorospe
8 hrs
  -> Gracias y thanx, marisa gorospe!