KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cash/carry

Spanish translation: autoservicio mayorista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash/carry
Spanish translation:autoservicio mayorista
Entered by: mslang

16:42 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cash/carry
cash and carry items


artículos y suministros para restaurantes
mslang
United States
autoservicio mayorista
Explanation:
http://www.eseune.edu/protegido/market18.htm
Selected response from:

jsola
United States
Grading comment
gracias Joan, gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3autoservicio mayorista
jsola
5pague y lléveselo
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pague y lléveselo


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autoservicio mayorista


Explanation:
http://www.eseune.edu/protegido/market18.htm

jsola
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
gracias Joan, gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
21 mins

agree  whoever
25 mins

agree  pablosan
6 hrs