KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

broadcasting tv

Spanish translation: Teledifusión, transmisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broadcasting tv
Spanish translation:Teledifusión, transmisión
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:37 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: broadcasting tv
rubro en el que operan ciertas empresas:
¿televisión abierta?
¿televisación?
Damian Cassani
Teledifusión, transmisión
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Teledifusión, transmisiónDolores Vázquez
5teledifusión
Maria Luisa Duarte
4<televisión transmisora> cadena de transmisión televisiva
Sabina La Habana Reyes
4Teledifusión, transmisiónDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Teledifusión, transmisión


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://WordReference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: Teledifusión, aunque generalmente las empresas también incorporan la radio: "Teleradiodifusión".
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxjerryk
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
23 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Juan R. Migoya
24 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Jose Perez: teledifusion...yeah!!!
22 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teledifusión


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-16 18:46:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teledifusión - Broadcasting

http://www.cue.com.uy/es/difusion.php



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teledifusión, transmisión


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://WordReference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
<televisión transmisora> cadena de transmisión televisiva


Explanation:
es lo que se me ocurre

Sabina La Habana Reyes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19