KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

sweeter

Spanish translation: más atractivo/más agradable


08:23 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: sweeter
For women, nothing is sweeter than a watch with dial changing technology from XXX, and nothing is as desirable as these two, spotlighted styles.
Bubka
Spanish translation:más atractivo/más agradable
Explanation:
options
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
Eso es!!! Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7más atractivo/más agradable
buadog
3Encantador?
Felicite Robertson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
más atractivo/más agradable


Explanation:
options

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Eso es!!! Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Con sinónimos como 'atrayente' o 'cautivador', por ejemplo. Buenos días y mejor semana para los dos.
2 mins

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
5 mins

agree  xxxPablosaunt: no hay nada más dulce
41 mins

agree  Baruch Avidar
1 hr

agree  Maria Belarra: mas cautivador (valentin, chapeau), mas encantador
1 hr

agree  A.L.
1 hr

agree  Felicite Robertson: I think Maria is right with encantador, it has the right feel
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Encantador?


Explanation:
I think sweeter is a bit stronger than "agradable", especially with "desirable" at the end of the sentence.

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 132