KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

tilt up

Spanish translation: levantamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tilt up
Spanish translation:levantamiento
Entered by: oggui

15:32 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Adhesives
English term or phrase: tilt up
Product may result in damage to forms and strips at tilt-up and may cause this product to permanently adhere to the concrete floor surface, resulting in surface discoloration, interference with tinting or color sealers, extensive clean-up expense and extended project completion times.
Muchas gracias!
oggui
levantamiento
Explanation:
...de elementos de muros de concreto.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1levantamiento
Henry Hinds
5verterlo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
levantamiento


Explanation:
...de elementos de muros de concreto.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya
1 min
  -> Gracias, Juan.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verterlo


Explanation:
at tilt-up = al verterlo

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493