KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

ensuring our organization becomes more representative of thos communities

Spanish translation: Asegurar que nuestra organización...


20:24 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ensuring our organization becomes more representative of thos communities
SEveral of the entries are used in this year's report and present a powerful illustration of the range of communities in which we work. Ensuring our organization becomes more representative of those communities is a key priority.
LauRa
Spanish translation:Asegurar que nuestra organización...
Explanation:
... represente mejor a dichas comunidades resulta una condición clave.

Saludos,
Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Asegurar que nuestra organización...
Silvia Sassone
5asegurando que nuestra organización se torne más representativa de aquellas comunidadesrhandler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asegurando que nuestra organización se torne más representativa de aquellas comunidades


Explanation:
Una traducción literal.


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asegurar que nuestra organización...


Explanation:
... represente mejor a dichas comunidades resulta una condición clave.

Saludos,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Lozano
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!