KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bond issue election

Spanish translation: elección para la emisión de bonos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bond issue election
Spanish translation:elección para la emisión de bonos
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

14:08 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: bond issue election
Sentence:

Come to the meeting to learn about a potential bond issue election to finance additions to the High School and other schools.

tia
Hardy Moreno
elección para la emisión de bonos
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5elección de emisión de bonos
etale
5elección para la emisión de bonos
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elección para la emisión de bonos


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elección de emisión de bonos


Explanation:
"Ven a la reunión para informarte sobre la elección de una posible emisión de bonos..."

etale
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 263