KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Extend-A-Bay Kit

Spanish translation: kit para extensión de área de juegos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Extend-A-Bay Kit
Spanish translation:kit para extensión de área de juegos
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

12:05 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Extend-A-Bay Kit
This is an extension for a swing station kit. Can you think of any ideas on how to phrase it in Spanish?
Maria Fuentes
kit para extensión de área de juegos
Explanation:
Juego para extender el área de diversiones.
Piezas para armar una extensión del área de juegos.
Aumente/extienda el área/centro/espacio de juegos

Extend A Bay Kit by Playstar
SKU: 0326900
Play Station Extension Kits 2 Swing Activities ``Extend-A-Bay``
Extends the length of a swing station assembly by 8' and up to 2 swing activities. 1-1/2-hour assembly/installation time. Heavy-gauge sturdy frame bracket system with automotive-grade finish for weather resistance. Includes sturdy frame bracket pair, 2 sw ing hanger pairs, assembly hardware, and easy-to-follow instructions. Lumber sold separately. -
Factory: Playstar Model: PS7664 UPC Code: 653957766408
Estimated Shipping Weight: 8.41 lbs. includes some packing.
http://doityourself.com/store/0326900.htm


A basic swing station design requiring minimum yard space and offering a tower option - Includes: Swings w/ Chains & Fasteners,
Gym Rings, Swing Hangers, Climbing Rope
Climbing Rocks, Sturdy Frame Brackets

A great all-around play station that accommodates several children. Features monkey rings and many other play activities - Includes: Swings w/ Chains & Fasteners, Gym Rings, Swing Hangers, Monkey Rings, Climbing Rope, Climbing Rocks, Sturdy Frame Brackets, Decorative Panels, Play Handles, Discovery Telescope, Steering Wheel
http://www.evergreen-lumber.com/playgrounds.htm

Bay:
[n] a small recess opening off a larger room
[n] a compartment in an aircraft used for some specific purpose; "he opened the bomb bay"
[n] a compartment on a ship between decks; often used as a hospital; "they put him in the sick bay"

Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks for the ideas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kit para extensión de área de juegosSergio Aguirre
4kit para extensión de área de juegosSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extend-a-bay kit
kit para extensión de área de juegos


Explanation:
Juego para extender el área de diversiones.
Piezas para armar una extensión del área de juegos.
Aumente/extienda el área/centro/espacio de juegos

Extend A Bay Kit by Playstar
SKU: 0326900
Play Station Extension Kits 2 Swing Activities ``Extend-A-Bay``
Extends the length of a swing station assembly by 8' and up to 2 swing activities. 1-1/2-hour assembly/installation time. Heavy-gauge sturdy frame bracket system with automotive-grade finish for weather resistance. Includes sturdy frame bracket pair, 2 sw ing hanger pairs, assembly hardware, and easy-to-follow instructions. Lumber sold separately. -
Factory: Playstar Model: PS7664 UPC Code: 653957766408
Estimated Shipping Weight: 8.41 lbs. includes some packing.
http://doityourself.com/store/0326900.htm


A basic swing station design requiring minimum yard space and offering a tower option - Includes: Swings w/ Chains & Fasteners,
Gym Rings, Swing Hangers, Climbing Rope
Climbing Rocks, Sturdy Frame Brackets

A great all-around play station that accommodates several children. Features monkey rings and many other play activities - Includes: Swings w/ Chains & Fasteners, Gym Rings, Swing Hangers, Monkey Rings, Climbing Rope, Climbing Rocks, Sturdy Frame Brackets, Decorative Panels, Play Handles, Discovery Telescope, Steering Wheel
http://www.evergreen-lumber.com/playgrounds.htm

Bay:
[n] a small recess opening off a larger room
[n] a compartment in an aircraft used for some specific purpose; "he opened the bomb bay"
[n] a compartment on a ship between decks; often used as a hospital; "they put him in the sick bay"



Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extend-a-bay kit
kit para extensión de área de juegos


Explanation:
Juego para extender el área de diversiones.
Piezas para armar una extensión del área de juegos.
Aumente/extienda el área/centro/espacio de juegos

Extend A Bay Kit by Playstar
SKU: 0326900
Play Station Extension Kits 2 Swing Activities ``Extend-A-Bay``
Extends the length of a swing station assembly by 8' and up to 2 swing activities. 1-1/2-hour assembly/installation time. Heavy-gauge sturdy frame bracket system with automotive-grade finish for weather resistance. Includes sturdy frame bracket pair, 2 sw ing hanger pairs, assembly hardware, and easy-to-follow instructions. Lumber sold separately. -
Factory: Playstar Model: PS7664 UPC Code: 653957766408
Estimated Shipping Weight: 8.41 lbs. includes some packing.
http://doityourself.com/store/0326900.htm


A basic swing station design requiring minimum yard space and offering a tower option - Includes: Swings w/ Chains & Fasteners,
Gym Rings, Swing Hangers, Climbing Rope
Climbing Rocks, Sturdy Frame Brackets

A great all-around play station that accommodates several children. Features monkey rings and many other play activities - Includes: Swings w/ Chains & Fasteners, Gym Rings, Swing Hangers, Monkey Rings, Climbing Rope, Climbing Rocks, Sturdy Frame Brackets, Decorative Panels, Play Handles, Discovery Telescope, Steering Wheel
http://www.evergreen-lumber.com/playgrounds.htm

Bay:
[n] a small recess opening off a larger room
[n] a compartment in an aircraft used for some specific purpose; "he opened the bomb bay"
[n] a compartment on a ship between decks; often used as a hospital; "they put him in the sick bay"



Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Thanks for the ideas!