KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

lace front

Spanish translation: entretejido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lace front
Spanish translation:entretejido

15:55 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ hiar replacement
English term or phrase: lace front
Of course, we can also perform every other attachment method but these make the most sense when wearing a lace front hair system.
GG
entretejido
Explanation:
That´s the name this kind of hair replacement system has in every commercial I´ve watched.
Selected response from:

Lillian Julber
Chile
Grading comment
sujetador frontal
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entretejido
Lillian Julber
3Amarrado de frente
John Guzman


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amarrado de frente


Explanation:
atado

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entretejido


Explanation:
That´s the name this kind of hair replacement system has in every commercial I´ve watched.

Lillian Julber
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
sujetador frontal