KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I love each kiss caress bite scratch stroke position.

Spanish translation: Me arrebata...


20:47 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love each kiss caress bite scratch stroke position.
magazine article
Chris Moore
Spanish translation:Me arrebata...
Explanation:


Me arrebata cada beso, caricia, mordedura, arañazo, latido, posición...
Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Me arrebata...cebice
5amo cada beso, cada unas de las caricias, cada mordidita...Gabo Pena
4Me gusta/encanta/fascina o adoro cada beso, caricia, mordizco, araño, ocurrencia, postura.Sergio Aguirre


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Me arrebata...


Explanation:


Me arrebata cada beso, caricia, mordedura, arañazo, latido, posición...

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Aguirre
58 mins

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Me fascina...
1 hr

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

agree  Hector Aires: Excelente, como para ratonearse.
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i love each kiss caress bite scratch stroke position.
Me gusta/encanta/fascina o adoro cada beso, caricia, mordizco, araño, ocurrencia, postura.


Explanation:
Me gusta cada...

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amo cada beso, cada unas de las caricias, cada mordidita...


Explanation:
...cada uno de los rasguños, cada movimiento, cada posición.


Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 445