KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

...the great outdoors

Spanish translation: El Aire Libre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...the great outdoors
Spanish translation:El Aire Libre
Entered by: xxxjerryk

17:25 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ...the great outdoors
Elmo's World: The Great Outdoors VHS
Daniela Pesce
El Aire Libre
Explanation:
Andinia.com - Música para el aire libre - Translate this page
50% Off Framed Art! Música para el aire libre. Como nosotros mismos
somos exploradores y nos agrada la música, hemos preparado ...
www.andinia.com/and_musica_instrumentos_instrumentssp.shtml - 8k - Cached - More pages from this site
yourOklahoma - Official State Web Site - Translate this page
... Mudanza al Estado. Naturaleza y el Aire Libre. Compras. Deportes. ... Gobierno.
Hechos e Historia. Página de inicio> Visitantes > Naturaleza y el Aire Libre. ...
www.youroklahoma.com/sp/?c=136&sc=139 - 11k - Cached - More pages from this site
GA En el aire libre - Translate this page
En el aire libre. Los estudiantes usan el recinto, especialmente
durante los días del verano, para tomar el sol, estudiar en el ...
www.ga.k12.pa.us/academics/us/ModLang/Spanish/alaesp/stwk99... - 2k - Cached - More pages from this site
El Aire Libre - Translate this page
Centro de Envenenamientos Banner. Línea de Emergencia: (24 horas al
día) 1-800-222-1222. Caminar e Ir a Campamento. Cosas que usted ...
www.bannerhealth.com/channels/patients and visitors/facilit... ion/el+aire+libre.asp - 22k - Cached - More pages from this site
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1la natureza
BristolTEc
5 +1la gran naturalezaRefugio
4El Aire Librexxxjerryk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El Aire Libre


Explanation:
Andinia.com - Música para el aire libre - Translate this page
50% Off Framed Art! Música para el aire libre. Como nosotros mismos
somos exploradores y nos agrada la música, hemos preparado ...
www.andinia.com/and_musica_instrumentos_instrumentssp.shtml - 8k - Cached - More pages from this site
yourOklahoma - Official State Web Site - Translate this page
... Mudanza al Estado. Naturaleza y el Aire Libre. Compras. Deportes. ... Gobierno.
Hechos e Historia. Página de inicio> Visitantes > Naturaleza y el Aire Libre. ...
www.youroklahoma.com/sp/?c=136&sc=139 - 11k - Cached - More pages from this site
GA En el aire libre - Translate this page
En el aire libre. Los estudiantes usan el recinto, especialmente
durante los días del verano, para tomar el sol, estudiar en el ...
www.ga.k12.pa.us/academics/us/ModLang/Spanish/alaesp/stwk99... - 2k - Cached - More pages from this site
El Aire Libre - Translate this page
Centro de Envenenamientos Banner. Línea de Emergencia: (24 horas al
día) 1-800-222-1222. Caminar e Ir a Campamento. Cosas que usted ...
www.bannerhealth.com/channels/patients and visitors/facilit... ion/el+aire+libre.asp - 22k - Cached - More pages from this site

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
GRACIAS!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la gran naturaleza


Explanation:
The video has to do with three areas in particular:

Get ready to explore the great outdoors with Elmo and learn all about Fish, Weather and Wild Animals! Wild Animals, Fish and Weather! With a dancing shade, a mischievous drawer, a frisky television and a playful computer, Elmo’s World is the perfect place for preschoolers to learn all about the world around them. So if you want to know what to wear in the rain, where a fish lives or which animals are wild, it’s time to visit Elmo’s World!


Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lincasanova
5 hrs
  -> Gracias lincasanova

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la natureza


Explanation:
Translation from Collins English-Spanish dictionary.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maureen Dolan: Simple and effective
4 days