KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

easy to love

Spanish translation: fácil de querer /amar


17:43 Jan 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: easy to love
love
Kim
Spanish translation:fácil de querer /amar
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11fácil de querer /amar
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +1Que se deja querer
marox79


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
fácil de querer /amar


Explanation:
.

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  vmontanes
5 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
15 mins
  -> gracias, Teresita

agree  David Russi
16 mins
  -> gracias, David

agree  Graciela Carlyle
1 hr
  -> gracias, Graciela

agree  Ricardo Castaño
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Antonio

agree  aris harianta
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Clara Fuentes
11 hrs
  -> gracias, Clara

agree  Frida Tussie: --
22 hrs
  -> gracias, Frida

agree  Thamara Quintini
2 days9 mins
  -> gracias, Thamara

agree  Maria Belarra
2 days6 hrs
  -> gracias, María

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Que se deja querer


Explanation:
En la misma linea que la otra propuesta.

marox79
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpontino
1 day3 hrs