KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

couples only resorts

Spanish translation: complejos turísticos exclusivos para parejas


17:45 Jan 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: couples only resorts
honeymoon
Olga Fox
Spanish translation:complejos turísticos exclusivos para parejas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6complejos turísticos exclusivos para parejas
Pablo Grosschmid
4puntos de veraneo para parejas
Сергей Лузан
3 +1centro de vacaciones sólo para parejas
David Russi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
complejos turísticos exclusivos para parejas


Explanation:
.

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator
18 mins
  -> gracias, Claudia

agree  yvette1
47 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  ingridbram
48 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Graciela Carlyle
1 hr
  -> gracias, Graciela

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  aris harianta
6 hrs
  -> gracias!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centro de vacaciones sólo para parejas


Explanation:
Also "centro turístico"



David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Fuentes
11 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puntos de veraneo para parejas


Explanation:
perhaps. Good luck, Olga Fox!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517