KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

sleek, sexy, Mexican

Spanish translation: Botas mexicanas suaves y sensuales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sleek, sexy, Mexican
Spanish translation:Botas mexicanas suaves y sensuales
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

17:50 Jan 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sleek, sexy, Mexican
sleek, sexy Mexican boots.




Honeymoon.
Olga F.
Botas mexicanas suaves y sensuales
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Botas mexicanas suaves y sensuales
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5 +2botas mexicanas elegantes y sexy
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sleek, sexy, mexican
botas mexicanas elegantes y sexy


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
9 mins
  -> gracias otra vez

agree  aris harianta
6 hrs
  -> gracias!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sleek, sexy, mexican
Botas mexicanas suaves y sensuales


Explanation:
Otra opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena: yes! right on the money! but what's the honeymoon connection?
3 hrs
  -> No idea, thank you Tauros

agree  Clara Fuentes
10 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Clara.

agree  marox79: o impecables
1 day16 hrs
  -> Sí, gracias marox79