KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

P.H. Analyst

Spanish translation: Analista de P.H. (Parker-Hannifin)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:P.H. Analyst
Spanish translation:Analista de P.H. (Parker-Hannifin)
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

12:00 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: P.H. Analyst
I, the affiant, having personal knowledge of the above facts and related as P.H. Analyst to the registrant named in item 1 of this record, do solemly swear that the facts listed were incorrectly stated.
Bubka
Analista de P.H. (Parker-Hannifin)
Explanation:

PH: Analyst Estimates for PARKER-HANNIFIN - Yahoo! Finance
finance.yahoo.com/q/ae?s=PH - Similar pages
[ More results from yaho
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Sergio, debe ser eso, porque no he encontrado nada más.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Analista de P.H. (Parker-Hannifin)Sergio Aguirre
5 -2Analizador de el balance acido/alkalinoGabo Pena


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p.h. analyst
Analista de P.H. (Parker-Hannifin)


Explanation:

PH: Analyst Estimates for PARKER-HANNIFIN - Yahoo! Finance
finance.yahoo.com/q/ae?s=PH - Similar pages
[ More results from yaho

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Gracias Sergio, debe ser eso, porque no he encontrado nada más.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Analizador de el balance acido/alkalino


Explanation:
.

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria Belarra: Sorry Tauros, "alcalino", con "C". 100% sure. hay más de 2000 hits en Google.
2 hrs
  -> gracias

disagree  Claudia Guiraldes: esa sigla se escribe pH no PH, no es lo mismo
4 hrs
  -> gracias