KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Samplemaking

Spanish translation: preparación de muestras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Samplemaking
Spanish translation:preparación de muestras
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

19:08 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / packaging
English term or phrase: Samplemaking
"...instrumental in processes from samplemaking - creasing is substituted by..."
Maria Campo
Argentina
preparación de muestras
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Pablo!
Your version seems to me of common usage in Industry in general.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preparación de muestras
Pablo Grosschmid
3creación de muestras
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creación de muestras


Explanation:
:-)

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
samplemaking
preparación de muestras


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Pablo!
Your version seems to me of common usage in Industry in general.