KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

broker out

Spanish translation: (recurrir a) corretaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broker out
Spanish translation:(recurrir a) corretaje
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:36 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: broker out
You must provide a copy of the Agreement to the Broker-Out fulfillment site.

I further certify adherence to the XX policy and it is appropriate to broker out the loan because: (check the appropriate response below)

Muchas gracias
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
corretaje
Explanation:
...en el primer caso y "recurrir a corretaje" en la obtención del crédito en el segundo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 15:41:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otro ejemplo de las abominaciones que se generan en inglés, la formación de un verbo de lo que sea.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, una vez más.
Poly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(cláusula de) exclusión voluntaria del contrato de préstamo del broker/corredor
Alicia Jordá
4corretaje
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corretaje


Explanation:
...en el primer caso y "recurrir a corretaje" en la obtención del crédito en el segundo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 15:41:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otro ejemplo de las abominaciones que se generan en inglés, la formación de un verbo de lo que sea.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, una vez más.
Poly

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(cláusula de) exclusión voluntaria del contrato de préstamo del broker/corredor


Explanation:

cláusula de exclusión voluntaria del contrato de préstamo del broker/corredor



Administration of broker opt-out

If the NAR chooses to include a broker opt-out in its VOW policy, MLSs may face the additional problem of how to administer it.

There are only two means of broker opt-out on NAR's table: selective and blanket. Blanket opt-out means that the broker opts his/her listings out of all competitors' VOWs. Selective opt-out means the broker can pick and choose which competitor's VOWs he or she would like company listings shown.



    Reference: http://realtytimes.com/rtapages/20030403_brokeroptout.htm
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32