KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

input on how best

Spanish translation: Pídale opinión a su niña sobre cuál sería la mejor manera de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input on how best
Spanish translation:Pídale opinión a su niña sobre cuál sería la mejor manera de...
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

16:59 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: input on how best
Securely hot-glue these items to a sturdy piece of poster board and let your child explore the different textures with her fingers. To give your toddler an idea of how these textures relate to real-world objects, create simple illustrations that incorporate the textures. For example, use the aluminum foil to make a bathroom mirror, glue the fur fabric onto an illustration of a dog, or paint an ocean scene and use sandpaper as your sandy beach. Ask for your child’s input on how best to showcase the various textures, and she just may come up with a wonderful story line that incorporates all of the 3-D images.
Irene Vidal
Spain
Pídale opinión a su niña sobre cuál sería la mejor manera de...
Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Suerte Irene
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Pídale opinión a su niña sobre cuál sería la mejor manera de...xxxElena Sgarbo
5 +1solicite / pida la ayuda / las opiniones / ideas sobre cómo
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5pregúntele a
Sol
4Averigue la opinión de su niña acerca de...
Alfarero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ask for your child’s input on how best to
Pídale opinión a su niña sobre cuál sería la mejor manera de...


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Suerte Irene
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
17 mins
  -> Alfredo, ¡muchas gracias!

agree  purificaci
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, purificaci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicite / pida la ayuda / las opiniones / ideas sobre cómo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 17:09:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pida a su hijo / hija que le indique o dé ideas sobre cómo ...

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: ideas
37 mins
  -> Gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Averigue la opinión de su niña acerca de...


Explanation:
me parece mejor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 17:13:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Averigüe, quise decir...

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pregúntele a


Explanation:
su hija / al niño cual le parece que sería la mejor manera de mostrar...

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41