KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

chief financial officer & chief executive officer

Spanish translation: Director de Finanzas y Director General


19:10 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / general
English term or phrase: chief financial officer & chief executive officer
the former chief executive of WorldCom, surrendered to the FBI to face federal charges of fraud, conspiracy and making false statements. The company filed for bankruptcy in 2002 amid an $11 billion accounting scandal. Former chief financial officer Scott D. Sullivan pleaded guilty and is cooperating with prosecutors.
Andres Galliano
Spanish translation:Director de Finanzas y Director General
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Director de Finanzas y Director General
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5Director General y Director de FinanzasJoy Ost
5Director de finanzas y Director general
Alfredo Gonzalez
5director financiero& presidente/ director general
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Director de Finanzas y Director General


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 min

agree  Lorena Grancelli
39 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Director de finanzas y Director general


Explanation:
una opción de lo más usual

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
director financiero& presidente/ director general


Explanation:
director financiero& presidente/ director general

está en los glosarios seguro!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Director General y Director de Finanzas


Explanation:
Common use in the Mexican market.

Joy Ost
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish