KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Bulk Trash

Spanish translation: residuos voluminosos/basura voluminosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bulk Trash
Spanish translation:residuos voluminosos/basura voluminosa
Entered by: Eugenia Rodriguez

14:15 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Bulk Trash
¿Desperdicios voluminosos?

Como por ejemplo sillas, escritorios, estufas, etc
Eugenia Rodriguez
United States
residuos voluminosos/basura voluminosa
Explanation:
...o de gran volumen

Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3residuos voluminosos/basura voluminosa
Ramon Somoza
5 +1Desperdicio/Residuo/Descarte de gran tamaño
karin förster handley


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Desperdicio/Residuo/Descarte de gran tamaño


Explanation:
sí. Residuos de gran tamaño:

phoenix.gov/GARBAGE/trshpam.html


karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frida Tussie: ---
12 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bulk trash
residuos voluminosos/basura voluminosa


Explanation:
...o de gran volumen



Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Henry

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Isabelle

agree  margaret caulfield
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Margaret