KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

reimbursement

Spanish translation: reembolso


17:18 Mar 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: reimbursement
Work to get reimbursement primarily in Coag Monitoring via
cost/benefit studies
Get reimbursement for CoaguChek PSM and develop market
Currently, only two regions out of seventeen have
reimbursement for pumps
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:reembolso
Explanation:
Bossio - Organización de Seguros
Glosario. RADAR MAST. Palo de radar. RADAR SCANNER. Antena radar. ... Trueque. REIMBURSEMENT.
Reembolso. · Additional reimbursement: reembolso adicional. ...
www.organizacionbossio.com.ar/Glosario-ingles-r.htm - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares
Argentina - Páginas On Line - Diccionario Inglés/Español
... BANK RATE : Tasa de interés bancario. BANK TO BANK REIMBURSEMENT AGREEMENT
: Acuerdo de reembolso entre bancos. ... REIMBURSEMENT : Reembolso. ...
www.pci.com.ar/glosario/ing-cas.htm - 101k - 6 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10reembolso
Lida Garcia
5reintegro/compensacion
Sandy T


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
reembolso


Explanation:
Bossio - Organización de Seguros
Glosario. RADAR MAST. Palo de radar. RADAR SCANNER. Antena radar. ... Trueque. REIMBURSEMENT.
Reembolso. · Additional reimbursement: reembolso adicional. ...
www.organizacionbossio.com.ar/Glosario-ingles-r.htm - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares
Argentina - Páginas On Line - Diccionario Inglés/Español
... BANK RATE : Tasa de interés bancario. BANK TO BANK REIMBURSEMENT AGREEMENT
: Acuerdo de reembolso entre bancos. ... REIMBURSEMENT : Reembolso. ...
www.pci.com.ar/glosario/ing-cas.htm - 101k - 6 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares


Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
7 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  xxxjomasaov
15 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Lorena Grancelli
46 mins
  -> :o)

agree  pablosan
48 mins
  -> :o)

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Carolyn Dorrell
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  yolanda Speece: HOW APPROPRIATE!!
4 hrs
  -> thanks, Yolanda!

agree  Alejandro Umerez
10 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Ltemes
22 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Duckster
2 days5 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reintegro/compensacion


Explanation:
traduccion literal.
Ref.
Exp

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40