KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I went to the sixth grade.

Spanish translation: Asistí al sexto grado.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I went to the sixth grade.
Spanish translation:Asistí al sexto grado.
Entered by: Lida Garcia

23:36 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / learning
English term or phrase: I went to the sixth grade.
Talking to someone in Mexico.
asistí al sexto grado.
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2asistí al sexto grado.
Lida Garcia
4pasé al sexto gradoRefugio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i went to the sixth grade.
asistí al sexto grado.


Explanation:
;-)

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Otero
9 hrs

agree  Emilio Gironda
22 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasé al sexto grado


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91