KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

At Home Realty, we go the extra mile for you

Spanish translation: en home realty, vamos mas alla de los limites por usted


16:44 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: At Home Realty, we go the extra mile for you
"we go the extra mile for you" sugerencias para esta frase,por favor.
Rosario
Spanish translation:en home realty, vamos mas alla de los limites por usted
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Celida
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you Celida. I am happy with your answer. R.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vamos más allá de la línea del deber por ustedxxxJBKT
4nos esforzamos
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4en home realty, vamos mas alla de los limites por usted
Celida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at home realty, we go the extra mile for you
en home realty, vamos mas alla de los limites por usted


Explanation:
:)

Celida
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you Celida. I am happy with your answer. R.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nos esforzamos


Explanation:
Hola,

O "verdaderamente nos esforzamos" o nos esforzamos mucho más de lo requerido.

Saludos

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vamos más allá de la línea del deber por usted


Explanation:
Me parece una expresión bastante adecuada para decir que vamos más allá de lo que por obligación se supone que tenemos que hacer.

xxxJBKT
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci: más allá de lo que por obligación se supone que tenemos que hacer - me gusta
14 hrs
The asker has declined this answer