KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

senior expatriate adviser

Spanish translation: Consultor de Expatriación/Expatriados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:senior expatriate adviser
Spanish translation:Consultor de Expatriación/Expatriados
Entered by: Jesús Marín Mateos

12:47 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: senior expatriate adviser
senior expatriate adviser of an international project
capricorni
Consultor de Expatriacion/Expatriados
Explanation:
Trabajo con una empresa de relocation y creo que no se refiere a que sea extranjero sino a que se encarga de los asuntos de los empleados expatriados.
Selected response from:

Jesús Marín Mateos
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Consultor de Expatriacion/Expatriados
Jesús Marín Mateos
5Asesor/consultor extranjero principal
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Consultor de Expatriacion/Expatriados


Explanation:
Trabajo con una empresa de relocation y creo que no se refiere a que sea extranjero sino a que se encarga de los asuntos de los empleados expatriados.


Jesús Marín Mateos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
29 mins
  -> Gracias Nitza

agree  Anabel Martínez
451 days
  -> Gracias Anabel

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asesor/consultor extranjero principal


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2004-03-11 13:36:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el \"of an intern. project\" me hace inclinarme por esta acepción entre las posibles, pero depende del resto del contexto

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199