KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

May beautiful memories

Spanish translation: que los recuerdos hermosos...


19:23 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / sympathy
English term or phrase: May beautiful memories
this is for a sympathy card (beaureavement)
Lillian Mascarenas
Spanish translation:que los recuerdos hermosos...
Explanation:
It would help if you insert the whole sentence to be translated. Thanks :)
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que los recuerdos hermosos...Susana Galilea
5Que los bellos recuerdos.......tina martinez-flint
4 +1Hermosos / dulces recuerdos de/en mayoJavier Garc�a


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
may beautiful memories
que los recuerdos hermosos...


Explanation:
It would help if you insert the whole sentence to be translated. Thanks :)

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
0 min

agree  xxxkellyn
86 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hermosos / dulces recuerdos de/en mayo


Explanation:
Así, a bote pronto, sin más contexto, pues esto es lo que se me ocurre. Adáptalo a tu contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 19:44:44 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

¡¡UN MOMENTO!! Me acabo de dar cuenta de que los tres fragmentos forman una frase. Mi solución para la frase: "Que los buenos recuerdos te ayuden a superar estos momentos difíciles".

Javier Garc�a
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Alboum
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
may beautiful memories
Que los bellos recuerdos.......


Explanation:
Puede ser algo así: Espero que los bellos recuerdos (de su persona querida le consuelen en estos momentos tan difíciles)

tina martinez-flint