KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

supporting information

Spanish translation: información complementaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supporting information
Spanish translation:información complementaria
Entered by: Javier Garc�a

11:39 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: supporting information
Help us show you the most relevant career opportunites and supporting information
castellnou
Spain
información complementaria
Explanation:
Depende un poco del contexto. Con este fragmento no puedo saber bien a qué se refiere. Si no, quizás podría ser "información de soporte".
Selected response from:

Javier Garc�a
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4información complementariaJavier Garc�a
5Información de Apoyo
Maria Luisa Duarte
4informations à l'appuiDiana Salama


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Información de Apoyo


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informations à l'appui


Explanation:
Littéralement.


    Le Robert & Collins du Management
Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
información complementaria


Explanation:
Depende un poco del contexto. Con este fragmento no puedo saber bien a qué se refiere. Si no, quizás podría ser "información de soporte".

Javier Garc�a
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maika
8 mins

agree  Sandy T
55 mins

agree  Paulina Gómez
1 hr

agree  Emilio Gironda
9 hrs