KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

subject to change

Spanish translation: sujetos a cambios


16:57 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: subject to change
Text discussing computer parts and service - and and the service delivery methods and parts availability are subject to change.....
Silvia Fernandez
Spanish translation:sujetos a cambios
Explanation:
en muchos casos sin previo aviso
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7sujetos a cambios
Indiana
5 +3pueden ser modificados ó se pueden modificarxxxjomasaov
5susceptible de cambio
Ezequiel Fernandez
4 +1podrían cambiar
Sol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sujetos a cambios


Explanation:
en muchos casos sin previo aviso

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia: exacto...
0 min
  -> thx,lida

agree  Maria Lorenzo
2 mins
  -> thx, maria

agree  Alma Flores Fernandez
27 mins
  -> thx, floresalma

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> thx, ana

agree  Beatriz Cirera
2 hrs

agree  Celida
7 hrs

neutral  Ezequiel Fernandez: Una perla extraida del influjo del inglés. Es triste ver cómo una lengua pierde su solera por falta de inventiva
16 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield: and entirely disagree with larru.
2 days13 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pueden ser modificados ó se pueden modificar


Explanation:
es como mejor me suena

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Alice

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs

agree  Blanca González: mejor "se pueden modificar", a mi entender, sin recurrir a la pasiva
3 days20 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podrían cambiar


Explanation:
[DOC] Indicadores de gestión y de rendimiento para las universidades ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... de las instituciones universitarias en todas partes. ... La disponibilidad de información
correcta es imprescindible ... de gobierno (que podrían cambiar) sino por ...
www.uv.es/ ~ginesj/Texto%20de%20indicadores%20de%20JGinesMora.doc - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ana :)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
susceptible de cambio


Explanation:
Una versión con arraigo castellano en muchos libros escritos hace unas décadas

Ezequiel Fernandez
Native speaker of: Spanish