KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

pre-need arrangement

Spanish translation: acuerdo de prestación futura de servicios


03:22 Mar 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Funeral arrangements
English term or phrase: pre-need arrangement
Buyer hereby acknowledges, if applicable, receipt from the Seller a copy of any pre-need arrangement in the possession of the mortuary for the above named decedent.

Thanks a lot for your help.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:acuerdo de prestación futura de servicios
Explanation:
como puede describirse en castellano, no hacen falta xenismos
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Excelente respuesta, Pablo. ¡Muy agradecido por la ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acuerdo de prestación futura de servicios
Pablo Grosschmid
4acuerdo de prenecesidad(es)
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo de prenecesidad(es)


Explanation:
bien que me parece mejor> arreglo de ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-30 03:35:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction> www.aytosalamanca.com/download/rto/rto17.pdf


    Reference: http://www.aytosalamanca.com/download/rto/rto/17.pdf
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acuerdo de prestación futura de servicios


Explanation:
como puede describirse en castellano, no hacen falta xenismos

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Excelente respuesta, Pablo. ¡Muy agradecido por la ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
18 hrs
  -> gracias, Luisa!