KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Open fourm

Spanish translation: foro de participación abierta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open fourm
Spanish translation:foro de participación abierta
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

14:02 Apr 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Open fourm
sin cntexto open forum! No queda bien, foro abierto.
gracias
capricorni
foro de participación abierta
Explanation:
sin contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-04-02 14:14:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aclara un poco más la idea
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2foro de participación abierta
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +2y ¿porqué no queda bien?
Eva Gea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
open fourm
y ¿porqué no queda bien?


Explanation:
Yo no veo ningún problema en decir "Foro abierto".
A ver que dicen nuestros colegas...

Saludos,

Eva Gea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo: yo lo he oído mucho... foro abierto...
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Pepis!

agree  Henry Hinds: Este colega dice "foro abierto".
20 mins
  -> ¡Muchas Gracias! (ja,ja,ja..)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
open fourm
foro de participación abierta


Explanation:
sin contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-04-02 14:14:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aclara un poco más la idea

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Faella
5 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Blanca González
1 hr
  -> gracias!