KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

rollout

Spanish translation: introducción /implementación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rollout
Spanish translation:introducción /implementación
Entered by: Mariana Peralta

20:28 Apr 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / training, process improvement
English term or phrase: rollout
Six Sigma Training handbook: They use tools to select from a number of alternatives to plan the rollout of the improvement
Mariana Peralta
Argentina
introducción
Explanation:
introducción o presentación de...
English-Spanish Library and Information Studies Dictionary
Babylon.com
Si hablamos de un producto sería el 'lanzamiento'
Selected response from:

Sandy T
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lanzamiento; implementación
Marian Greenfield
5puesta en marcha
pocaterras
5introducción
Sandy T
5despliegueagtranslat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lanzamiento; implementación


Explanation:
prefiero lanzamiento

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sandy T: lanzamiento es para un nuevo producto. Me parece que queda mejor decir 'implementación o introducción de mejoras'
2 mins

agree  isaac bekerman: CORRECTO
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
introducción


Explanation:
introducción o presentación de...
English-Spanish Library and Information Studies Dictionary
Babylon.com
Si hablamos de un producto sería el 'lanzamiento'

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
despliegue


Explanation:
[PDF] Guía Técnica Reconocimiento a la Gestión de Proyectos de Mejora ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... del proyecto de mejora son aprobadas, difundidas e implantadas; considerar también
los recursos que la organización destina para el despliegue de la mejora. ...
www.cdi.org.pe/pdf/guiargpm2004.pdf - Similar pages

agtranslat
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puesta en marcha


Explanation:
alternatives to plan the rollout of the improvement,

alternativas para planificar la puesta en marcha de la mejora

pocaterras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish