KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

CVI

Spanish translation: customer value index


12:00 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / mobiles
English term or phrase: CVI
2000 RECEIPT AND ACCEPTANCE FORM (Incentive plan)

OBJECTIVES INCENTIVE TARGET

1. Customer Satisfaction. Minimum index of 622 in CVI in Customer XXXXX.

2. Customer Satisfaction. MInimum index of 622 in CVI in customer YYYY...
César Cornejo Fuster
Spanish translation:customer value index
Explanation:
PDF] 9th Annual Growth Stock Conference
Åßäïò áñ÷åßïõ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... A Sustainable Business Model Customer Loyalty • Customer Value Index (CVI) is
an important measure of customer satisfaction and loyalty • Maintaining a ...
www.aliant.ca/ english/ir/pdf/2002-06-03_MerrillLynchPresentation.pdf

Customer Value Index
A statistical measurement of Customer Value. A CVI close to 100 indicates that the customer experience is close to ideal.
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
gRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4customer value index
sassa
3 +1Índice Acumulativo del Volumen
Francisco Álvarez


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cvi
Índice Acumulativo del Volumen


Explanation:
Creo que es correcto.

Francisco Álvarez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cvi
customer value index


Explanation:
PDF] 9th Annual Growth Stock Conference
Åßäïò áñ÷åßïõ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... A Sustainable Business Model Customer Loyalty • Customer Value Index (CVI) is
an important measure of customer satisfaction and loyalty • Maintaining a ...
www.aliant.ca/ english/ir/pdf/2002-06-03_MerrillLynchPresentation.pdf

Customer Value Index
A statistical measurement of Customer Value. A CVI close to 100 indicates that the customer experience is close to ideal.


    Reference: http://www.gang.net/glossary.html
sassa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
gRACIAS!!