KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

rate card

Spanish translation: tarjeta con tarifa


19:23 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Incentive Plan.
English term or phrase: rate card
In an Incentive Plan:

Portfolio Sales Excecutive
Receipt and Acceptance Acknowledgement

Name: Employee ID: Effective Date:
Region: District:
Plan Code/ Rate Card: A Position Code Number:
César Cornejo Fuster
Spanish translation:tarjeta con tarifa
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-06 19:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quedaría así:
Código de Plan / Tarjeta con Tarifa

Entiendo que se trata de un plan tarifario que depende de algún código.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tarjeta tarifariaKatty Ossa
4tarjeta con tarifa
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1ficha de sueldo
etale


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarjeta con tarifa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-06 19:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quedaría así:
Código de Plan / Tarjeta con Tarifa

Entiendo que se trata de un plan tarifario que depende de algún código.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarjeta tarifaria


Explanation:
just an option

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ficha de sueldo


Explanation:
THE RATE FOR THE JOB - el sueldo que corresponde al trabajo

RATES OF PAY - sueldos

etale
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24