KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Valuation changes planned for 2004

Spanish translation: Se consideran cambios en la valuación para el año 2004


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Valuation changes planned for 2004
Spanish translation:Se consideran cambios en la valuación para el año 2004
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

13:48 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Valuation changes planned for 2004
Heading: Valuation changes planned for 2004

This means that property valuations such as land, homes, etc. will increase. They will be higher.
Hardy Moreno
Se consideran cambios en la valuación para el año 2004
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Adriana Torres
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Avalúo
Mar?a Torres
4 +2Cambios en las valuaciones para 2004
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
5Se consideran cambios en la valuación para el año 2004Adriana Torres
4Se prevén cambios en las valuaciones para 2004
Carmen Loren
4Cambios en las valuaciones planeadas para el 2004
aless


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valuation changes planned for 2004
Cambios en las valuaciones para 2004


Explanation:
Mi versión:
Cambios en las valuaciones para 2004

Slds.
Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teijido
1 min

agree  Adriana Adarve
57 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valuation changes planned for 2004
Avalúo


Explanation:
Esto significa que los avalúos de propiedades tales como terrenos, casas, etc. subirán....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-24 13:53:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cambios en los avalúos para el 2004

Mar?a Torres
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa: necesariamente que subirán? no creo..pero estoy de acuerdo con "cambios en los avalúos para el 2004"
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Katty

agree  biblios
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valuation changes planned for 2004
Se consideran cambios en la valuación para el año 2004


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 388
Grading comment
Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuation changes planned for 2004
Cambios en las valuaciones planeadas para el 2004


Explanation:
.

aless
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 103

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuation changes planned for 2004
Se prevén cambios en las valuaciones para 2004


Explanation:
...

Carmen Loren
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345