KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Intel Processor Numbers

Spanish translation: números de procesor Intel


19:06 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Intel Processor Numbers
en español
computacion
María Sanz
Argentina
Spanish translation:números de procesor Intel
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-24 19:11:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alpha de Linux está disponible para el ***procesor Intel***® ItaniumTM RESEARCH TRIANGLE PARK, N.C.-17 ... los sistemas basados en procesores Intel Itanium para servidores y estación de ...
www.essential-is.com/news/show_all.php
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7números de Procesador Intel
consuelo buitrago
4números de procesor IntelIsabelle DEFEVERE


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
números de procesor Intel


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-24 19:11:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alpha de Linux está disponible para el ***procesor Intel***® ItaniumTM RESEARCH TRIANGLE PARK, N.C.-17 ... los sistemas basados en procesores Intel Itanium para servidores y estación de ...
www.essential-is.com/news/show_all.php

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
intel processor numbers
números de Procesador Intel


Explanation:


consuelo buitrago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: http://www.intel.com/espanol/index.htm
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Lida Garcia
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Miquel
39 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gisela Herrera
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  colemh
7 hrs
  -> gracias!