KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

INFORMATIONAL PACKET

Spanish translation: Paquete Informativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INFORMATIONAL PACKET
Spanish translation:Paquete Informativo
Entered by: LCK

21:39 Jun 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: INFORMATIONAL PACKET
It's an informational packet of legal options for inmates (mother's who are spending time in prison)
LCK
United States
Paquete con Información
Explanation:
My thoughts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-27 21:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o Paquete con Información Legal
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

creo que informativo suena mejor en este caso. Gracias! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Paquete con Información
Xenia Wong
4 +2paquete/carpeta informativo/aMartha CF
5envío informativoyolanda Speece


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
informational packet
Paquete con Información


Explanation:
My thoughts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-27 21:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o Paquete con Información Legal

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

creo que informativo suena mejor en este caso. Gracias! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
2 mins
  -> Agradecida y saludos Jennifer!

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Agradecida Norita.

agree  sassa
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Sassa.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informational packet
envío informativo


Explanation:
Paquete informativo
Paquete de información

it's up to you...

Good luck!

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informational packet
paquete/carpeta informativo/a


Explanation:
M

Martha CF
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila Castillo
4 hrs

agree  sassa
8 hrs