KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

CHOICE

Spanish translation: Opcion


23:57 Jun 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: CHOICE
YOU HAVE THE FOLLOWING CHOICES:
CHOICE A: MOTHER’S CUSTODY CONSENT
CHOICE B: POWER OF ATTORNEY

ay! a veces una se queda atascada con palabras %$#@*% jeje! take a guess! anyway...muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda :-)
LCK
United States
Spanish translation:Opcion
Explanation:
Come'n ... "Opcion"
Selected response from:

makihuaman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! :-)

Makihuaman "tilde" on the 2nd "o" :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Opcion
makihuaman
5 +1elección, selección, preferencia, alternativa
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5elegir
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
choice
Opcion


Explanation:
Come'n ... "Opcion"

makihuaman
United States
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! :-)

Makihuaman "tilde" on the 2nd "o" :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Corinaldesi
0 min

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: opción, posibilidad
1 min

agree  Carmen Loren
41 mins

agree  Silvina Morelli
57 mins

agree  Jennifer Smith
1 hr

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
1 hr

agree  - Carolina
2 hrs

agree  Lila Castillo
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Mary Pennington
2 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong: de elegir.
4 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
4 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
choice
elección, selección, preferencia, alternativa


Explanation:
otras alternativas

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol: yo diría ALTERNATIVAS en este caso
20 mins
  -> Yo también pero eso es al gusto del cliente. Mil gracias Sol

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
choice
elegir


Explanation:
YOU HAVE THE FOLLOWING CHOICES: = Puede usted elegir entre los siguentes:

No es la palabra; es el uso que le das.


Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661