KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

auditorium

Spanish translation: auditorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auditorium
Spanish translation:auditorio
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

17:53 Jun 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: auditorium
Don't make noise in the auditorium.
Sanjeev
auditorio
Explanation:
:) así es
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10auditorio
Lorenia Rincon
5 +6auditorio
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
auditorio


Explanation:
:) así es

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
0 min
  -> thanks Jennifer!

agree  María López Gromaz
0 min
  -> gracias María!

agree  Andrea Sacchi
0 min
  -> muchas gracias Andrea!!!

agree  Katty Ossa
1 min
  -> thanks Katty!!!!

agree  Henry Hinds
12 mins

agree  George Rabel: Ana Juliá is right
33 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
54 mins

agree  LCK
3 hrs

agree  *Nad*
4 hrs

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
5 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
auditorio


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-29 17:55:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No hagan ruido en el auditorio

Ana Juliá
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Faella
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  David Jessop: How do you decide who to agree with if they are both correct, the same answer, and submitted at the same time? Yikes!
3 mins
  -> Thanks! ;-)

agree  George Rabel: °
32 mins
  -> Gracias, George

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  LCK
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa