KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Call a thema!

Spanish translation: Nombra un tema.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Call a thema!
Spanish translation:Nombra un tema.
Entered by: olv10siq

14:49 Jul 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: Call a thema!
pide un tema??? supongo? no estoy segura
xxxTraduset
Nombra un tema.
Explanation:
Podría ser otra opción.
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
gracias!
creo qu es pide en este caso
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1propón un tema
María López Gromaz
4sugiere un tema
Maria Corinaldesi
4Nombra un tema.olv10siq


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
call a thema!
propón un tema


Explanation:
m.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia: sin más contx, eso hubiera puesto yo...
7 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nombra un tema.


Explanation:
Podría ser otra opción.
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
gracias!
creo qu es pide en este caso

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call a thema!
sugiere un tema


Explanation:
es otra alternativa

Maria Corinaldesi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4